English (Population Movements)
migration loss [correct]
CONT: Net migration to or from an area i the number of in-migrants minus the number of out-migrants. A plus sign denotes a net migration gain and a minus sign denotes a net migration loss, referred to as net in-migration and net out-migration, respectively.
French (Mouvements de population)
déficit migratoire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ceci représente le déficit migratoire le plus faible depuis 1962 et augure assez bien pour les mises en chantier.
Spanish (Movimientos de población)
pérdida por emigración [nom féminin]