English (Education (General))
number skills [correct]
CONT: The Spectrum approach encourages learning in a whole-math environment, which encourages pupils and students alike to engage in activities that involve measuring, counting, and comparing, not merely to enhance number skills, but to gain practical knowledge about real-world tasks.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
compétence en numération [nom féminin]