English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Planets)
Mars surface rover [correct]; Mars rover [correct]
DEF: An automated robot rover and human-crewed mobility system used to satisfy a number of surface exploration objectives on Mars...
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Planètes)
rover martien [correct, nom masculin]