English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
2-D navigation [correct]; 2D navigation; bidimensional navigation [proposition]
CONT: Knowledge with the respect to following : i. the GPS system and theory of operation including :... the minimum number of satellites required for 2-D and 3-D navigation;...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
navigation bidimensionnelle [correct, nom féminin]; navigation 2-D [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Connaissance de ce qui suit : i. le GPS, entre autres : [...] le nombre minimum de satellites requis pour la navigation bidimensionnelle (2-D) et tridimensionnelle (3-D); [...]