English (Rheology)
visco-plastic flow
CONT: In the theory of slow visco-plastic flow, [the Bingham number] plays a role similar to that played by the Reynolds number in the theory of viscous fluids.
French (Rhéologie)
écoulement viscoplastique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Écoulement plastique pour lequel la contrainte engendrée par la sollicitation dépend de la vitesse de déformation.