English (Banking)
excessive transaction fee [correct]
CONT: Excessive transaction fee : For each withdrawal, transfer or check that exceeds the allowed number of such transactions per month, a $10 fee shall be assessed.
CONT: New York’s banking institutions routinely impose excessive transaction fees,while stockholders capitalize on extraordinary unearned profits.
French (Banque)
frais de transaction excessive [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais facturés au client pour le nombre de retraits, de transferts ou de chèques qui dépasse le nombre autorisé de transactions mensuelles.