English (Telecommunications Transmission)
block transfer rate [correct]
DEF: The number of successful user information block transfers during a performance measurement period divided by the duration of the period.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
taux de transfert par blocs [correct, nom masculin]; taux de transfert de bloc [correct, nom masculin]