English (Rail Traffic Control; Road Traffic; Flights (Air Transport); River and Sea Navigation)
direct route
DEF: A route that requires no transfers or the least number of transfers.
French (Circulation des trains; Circulation routière; Vols (Transport aérien); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
parcours direct [nom masculin]
DEF: Parcours qui ne comporte aucune correspondance ou qui donne lieu au moins grand nombre de correspondances.