English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
unknown numbering plan [correct]
DEF: The numbering plan reflecting a dialling plan which is implicity based on a particular numbering domain, as defined by the PISN administrator of that domain.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
plan de numérotation inconnu [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «plan de numérotation privé».