English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
PISN numbering plan [correct]
DEF: The generic designation for the numbering plan(s) chosen as native by a PISN administrator for his particular PISN.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
plan de numérotation PISN [proposition, nom masculin]