English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
undecillion [correct]; sextillion [correct, voir observation, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A number equal to 1 followed by 36 zeros.
OBS: undecillion: short scale.
OBS: sextillion : designation formerly used in the United Kingdom's traditional long scale numbering system.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
sextillion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Un million de quintillions, soit 1036.
OBS: sextillion : échelle longue.