English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
tredecillion [correct]; septillion [correct, voir observation, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A number equal to 1 followed by 42 zeros.
OBS: tredecillion: short scale.
OBS: septillion : designation formerly used in the United Kingdom's traditional long scale numbering system.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
septillion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Un million de sextillions [10 à la puissance 42].
OBS: septillion : échelle longue.