English (Nervous System; Psychology (General))
acroparesthesia [correct]
DEF: A sensation of numbness, prickling, or tingling of one or more of the extremities.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie (Généralités))
acroparesthésie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Syndrome douloureux des extrémités.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Psicología (Generalidades))
acroparestesia [correct, nom féminin]