English (Nervous System)
proprioreception [correct]
CONT: Change in sensory function-manifested initially by paresthesias(numbness and tingling of toes and fingers), progressing to decreased sensation. Without intervention, decreased sensation progresses to sensory loss, including losses of proprioreception, vibrations, and deep pressure.
French (Système nerveux)
proprioréception [proposition, nom féminin]