English (Special Education; Continuing Education; Mathematics)
numerate [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Marked by numeracy : having or showing the ability to think quantitatively.
French (Éducation spéciale; Éducation permanente; Mathématiques)
capable de calculer [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: qui a le sens de l'arithmétique.
OBS: he is hardly numerate=il sait à peine compter.