English (Office Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment; Electronic Publishing)
multifont reader [correct]; multifont optical reader [correct]; multifount reader [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; multiple-font reader [correct]; multiple-fount reader [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A character reader that can identify several intermixed machine-printed fonts, as well as hand-printed numerals.
French (Bureautique; Périphériques (Informatique); Éditique)
lecteur multipolice [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lecteur optique qui peut reconnaître les caractères de plusieurs types de polices («élite», «pica», etc.).
Spanish (Ofimática; Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Publicación electrónica)
lectora de tipos múltiples [correct, nom féminin]