English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Security)
ten signals [correct, pluriel]; ten-codes [correct, pluriel]; ten codes [correct, pluriel]; 10 codes [correct, pluriel]; 10-codes [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [The name of the] signals that are used by law enforcement and government agencies in two-way voice radio communication as numeric code words for frequently used messages [that] are also used by private citizens in citizen's band(CB) radio transmissions.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Sécurité)
codes 10 [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; codes dix [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]