English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
integrated computer-aided engineering and manufacturing [correct]; ICEM [correct]
CONT: Control Data's ICEM system combines solid modeling, wire-frame modeling, finite-element analysis, drafting, and numerical control programming in an integrated paperless engineering system.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
conception-fabrication intégrées par ordinateur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à CFAO.