English (Office Automation)
full range zero offset [correct]
DEF: A feature on some numerical control systems which gives the ability to introduce a dimension which will always be added to the tape command dimension which in turn results in the effect of moving the programmed zero point.
French (Bureautique)
décalage d'origine intégral [proposition, nom masculin]