English (Information Processing (Informatics); Cartography)
tabular accuracy index [correct]
DEF: A numerical measure of the internal homogeneity of a data classification for a choropleth map.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Cartographie)
index de précision tabulaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: index de précision.
OBS: effet tabulaire.