English (Information Processing (Informatics))
digital optical computing [correct]
DEF: The use of optical systems to perform numerical computations on one-dimensional or multidimensional data that are generally not images.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
informatique optique numérique [proposition, nom féminin]; calcul optique numérique [proposition, nom masculin]