English (Telecommunications; Telegraphy; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
numerical assignment module [correct]
CONT: There are two numerical assignment modules(NAM), NAM1 and NAM2 for this type of cellular phone(Fujitsu modèle ALEX). The integrated circuit for NAM1 contains the programmed information for the mobile identification number(numéro d’accès), and NAM2 contains the programmed information for the electronic serial number(numéro de série électronique).
French (Télécommunications; Télégraphie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
module d'attribution de numéro [correct, proposition, nom masculin]