English (Office Automation)
spread sheet [correct]
DEF: A commonly used manual technique for handling mathematical and other information as rows and columns of numerical values.
OBS: This spread sheet approach has been widely adapted to computerization. See Electronic Spread Sheet.
French (Bureautique)
tableau de calcul numérique [proposition, nom masculin]; chiffrier [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour l'informatisation du chiffrier, voir «chiffrier électronique» et «tableur».
OBS: L'émission OCTOPUCE parle de chiffrier.