English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
micromechanical simulation
DEF: The numerical prediction of macroscopic phenomena through the simulation of microscopic processes.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
simulation micromécanique [proposition, nom féminin]; simulation nanomécanique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir nanomécanique et micromécanique.