English (Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
flow-based numerical goal-setting system [correct, voir observation]; flow-based numerical target-setting system [correct, voir observation]
CONT: In 1991, the Treasury Board introduced a system of "flow-based" numerical targets to replace "stock-based" targets, which were basically static entities focused only on the final percentage share of representation.
OBS: Employment equity.
OBS: flow-based numerical goal-setting system. Preferred term at Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi)
système d'objectifs quantitatifs fondé sur le mouvement des effectifs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: En remplacement des objectifs précédents qui consistaient essentiellement en des données prenant uniquement en compte le pourcentage final de la représentation.
OBS: Équité en emploi.