English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
combustion modeling; combustion modelling
OBS: Involves simulation of the chemistry and thermodynamic effects of a fire. It simulates combustion processes on 3D geometries using numerical algorithms.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modélisation de la combustion [proposition, nom féminin]