English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
power train numerical ratio [correct]
CONT: Power train numerical ratios involve the combined design of top engine speed, transmission, rear axle ratios and tire size to limit top road speed to a predetermined value.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
proportion numérique de la transmission [proposition, nom féminin]