English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
factor degree [correct]
CONT: Essentially point-rating plans identify and define the factors and the factor degrees to be used in evaluating the positions and allocating a numerical value to each factor degree.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
degré du facteur de classification [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; degré des facteurs de classification [correct, proposition, nom masculin]