English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brush-footed butterfly [correct]; four-footed butterfly [correct]; nymphalid butterfly [correct]
OBS: The largest family(Nymphalidae) of the superfamily of butterflies-Papilionoidea. This family includes many common species such as Fritillaries, Crescent-spots, Anglewings, Mourningcloaks, etc.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nymphalidé [nom masculin]
DEF: Famille d'insectes lépidoptères rhopalocères (papillons de jour) renfermant les nymphales, les charaxes, les apaturas, les vanesses, les aglais et les genres voisins.