English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
northern pearly eye [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Nymphalidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
satyre perlé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Nymphalidae.