English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oxamide [correct]
OBS: Properties : White, odorless powder.... Use : Stabilizer for nitrocellulose preparations; possible substitute for urea as fertilizer.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2COCONH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxamide [correct, nom masculin]; oxalamide [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le plus simple des diamides [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2CO-CONH2