English (Chemistry)
gadolinium(III) chloride [correct]; gadolinium trichloride [correct]; gadolinium chloride [à éviter]
DEF: A member of metal chloride family which appears under the form of odorless, white crystals, has a density of 4. 52 gm/cc and a melting point of 609°C.
OBS: Chemical formula: GdCl3
French (Chimie)
chlorure de gadolinium(III) [correct, nom masculin]; trichlorure de gadolinium [correct, nom masculin]; chlorure de gadolinium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : GdCl3