English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
strontium chloride [correct]
DEF: White, crystalline needles; odorless; sharp, bitter taste; soluble in water and alcohol.... Uses : Strontium salts; pyrotechnics; electron tubes.
OBS: Chemical formula: SrCl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de strontium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : SrCl2