English (Trade Names; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
Semtex™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Tradename for a plastic explosive manufactured in the Czech Republic. Because it odourless it is difficult to trace and therefore widely used by terrorists.
OBS: Semtex™: A trademark of Explosia A.S.
French (Appellations commerciales; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
Semtex [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]; semtex [nom masculin]
OBS: Le semtex, explosif très puissant, et inodore, est utilisé par diverses [...] organisations terroristes.
OBS: Type d'explosif provenant de Tchécoslovaquie.
OBS: SemtexMC : Marque de commerce de la société Explosia A.S.