English (Clinical Psychology)
psychoanalytic theory [correct]
CONT: Freud considered the cornerstones of psychoanalytic theory to be : the assumption of unconscious mental processes, recognition of resistance and repression, appreciation of the importance of sexuality(and aggressivity), and the Oedipus complex.
French (Psychologie clinique)
théorie psychanalytique [correct]
CONT: Les concepts essentiels de la théorie psychanalytique peuvent être résumés par l'existence d'un système topique spécifique, l'inconscient, doué d'une énergie (libidinale) grâce à laquelle il exerce une action sur le comportement du sujet.