English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
high energy tape [correct]
DEF: A magnetic tape having coercivity higher than 600 Oersted.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
ruban à haute énergie [nom masculin]