English (Paleontology)
ring canal [correct]
OBS: Water vessel forming a ring around oesophagus [of some Echinoderms], and connecting radial canals.
French (Paléontologie)
anneau oral [correct]
OBS: [Section du système aquifère chez les Échinodermes] autour de la bouche, duquel partent symétriquement cinq canaux périphériques (...)