English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
repeat breeder [correct]
DEF: A cow having no apparent physical abnormality of the reproductive tract and having normal oestral cycles, but failing to conceive at two or more successive oestral periods.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
vache inséminée plusieurs fois [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vache inséminée trois fois et plus sans succès, bien qu'ayant un cycle œstral normal.