English (Translation (General))
power-driven
CONT: "He has always encouraged violence, "alleges another long-time associate, speaking on condition of anonymity. "He is power-driven and merciless when it comes to his goals. He would like to finish off his opponents. "
French (Traduction (Généralités))
assoiffé de pouvoir [proposition]