English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Formosan ash [correct]; Griffith's ash [correct]; Philippine ash [correct]; evergreen ash [correct]; Himalayan ash [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: Himalayan ash: common name also used to refer to the species Fraxinus floribunda.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Fraxinus griffithii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.
OBS: Fraxinus griffithii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.