English (Accounting)
financial irregularity [correct]
DEF: The intentional misstatement or omission of significant information in accounting records, financial statements, other reports, documents or records.
PHR: Alleged financial irregularities.
French (Comptabilité)
irrégularité financière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Omission ou erreur contrevenant à des règles [de comptabilité] établies, par exemple [...] une application fautive de méthodes comptables.