English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
omnibus competition [correct]
CONT: In 1987, it was decided to discontinue the use of omnibus competitions.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
concours polyvalent [proposition, nom masculin]