English (Military (General))
Omnibus Message
CONT: DCPC commences field study preparation by :... issuing the Omnibus Message to DEA for onward transmission to Canadian Missions, giving a brief outline of NDC' s specific objectives and interests in each country.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
message omnibus [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: A la Défense Nationale, un message est une forme particulière d'écrit; par analogie au terme "loi omnibus" on propose de parler d'un message omnibus.