English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
cloverleaf antenna [correct]; clover-leaf aerial [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; cloverleaf aerial [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: An omnidirectional transmitting antenna in which numerous horizontal, four-element radiators... are arranged in the shape of a four-leaf clover.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne en trèfle [correct, nom féminin]