English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
omnidirectional wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine that has the ability to accept the wind from any direction.
OBS: Unshrouded vertical-axis wind turbines are inherently omnidirectional.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne omnidirectionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Éolienne qui peut capter les vents en provenance de toutes les directions.
OBS: Les éoliennes à axe vertical non carénées sont essentiellement omnidirectionnelles.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador omnidireccional [correct, nom masculin]