English (Muscles and Tendons)
anterior triangle of neck [correct]; anterior region of neck [correct]; anterior triangle [correct]; regio cervicalis anterior [correct]; trigonum cervicale anterius [correct]; regio colli anterior [à éviter, archaïque]
DEF: The area of the neck anterior to the sternocleidomastoid muscle and subdivided into submandibular, carotid, muscular, and submental triangles of the omohyoid and digastric muscles.
French (Muscles et tendons)
triangle cervical antérieur [proposition, nom masculin]