English (Bones and Joints)
suprascapular nerve [correct]
CONT: The upper and middle trunks of the brachial plexus can be palpated in the supraclavicular fossa. Above the omohyoid tendon, the upper trunk and the origin from it of the suprascapular nerve can be felt close to the lateral border of the sternomastoid muscle.
French (Os et articulations)
nerf supra scapulaire [nom masculin]