English (Internet and Telematics; Video Technology; Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
on-demand webinar [correct, voir observation]; on-demand web seminar [correct, voir observation]; on-demand Web seminar [correct]
CONT: Here’s a step-by-step plan for creating an on-demand webinar that will engage your audience and open the door for real-life conversations and new sales.
OBS: on-demand webinar; on-demand web seminar : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Vidéotechnique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
webinaire sur demande [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Par le Délégué commercial virtuel, il sera possible de visionner le webinaire sur demande après les présentations en direct [...]
OBS: webinaire sur demande : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la minuscule initiale lorsque «web» est utilisé comme préfixe pour former des termes dérivés.