English (Informatics)
on-demand translation [correct]
CONT: L&H iTranslator offers customers the benefits of both on-demand translation as well as scalable platform support for managing worldwide localization processes.
French (Informatique)
traduction sur demande [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer «impression sur demande », «publication sur demande».