English (Communication and Information Management; Labour Relations)
on-going process [correct]
CONT: Consultation is essential in building relationships; it is an on-going process not limited to formal meetings between the parties.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Relations du travail)
processus constant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La consultation est essentielle au développement des relations entre les parties, il s'agit d'un processus constant qui dépasse le cadre strict des réunions entre les parties.