English (Layout of the Workplace)
functional policy and service centre [correct]
CONT: The incumbent must... work collegially on an on-going basis with the other two Principal Clerks and with the heads of the functional policy and service centres across the Senate.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
centre de politiques et de services fonctionnels [proposition, nom masculin]