English (Telephones)
on-hook dialing [correct, uniformisé]; on-hook dialling [correct]
CONT: On new SL-1 electronic telephone, when using on-hook dialing... dial tones and voice of called part are heard via the station speaker.... When the called station answers, lift the receiver and answer the call.
OBS: on-hook dialing : Term officialized by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphones)
composition combiné raccroché [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.