English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
on-line card reading system [correct]
CONT: A typical on-line card reading system consists of multiple card readers, a processor with data storage, an access controller, and a system logger.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
système de lecture de cartes en direct [correct, nom masculin]