English (Banking; Informatics)
on-line banking transaction; virtual banking; on-line transactional service
CONT: ... a few [banks] are starting to move tentatively towards the ultimate goal of providing on-line banking transactions.
French (Banque; Informatique)
transaction bancaire en direct [nom féminin]; transaction bancaire virtuelle [nom féminin]; service transactionnel en direct [nom masculin]
CONT: Quelques institutions, par ailleurs, amorcent lentement un virage expérimental vers les transactions bancaires en direct.