English (Fish)
footballfishes [correct, pluriel]; deepsea anglerfishes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Bony fishes in the family Himantolophidae.
OBS: deepsea anglerfishes : common name also used to refer to the species of the family Oneirodidae.
French (Poissons)
poissons-football [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; himantolophidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]