English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
lottery notice [correct]
CONT: If an exchange does not list an option class it selected at a lottery by the time it receives a subsequent lottery notice, the other exchanges may select the option class as an additional class after the usual rotation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
avis de loterie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si une bourse n'inscrit pas une classe d'options qu'elle a choisie lors d'une loterie et qu'elle reçoit un nouvel avis de loterie, les autres bourses pourront alors choisir cette classe d'options comme une classe additionnelle lorsque la rotation régulière sera complétée.