English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
institutional client [correct]; institutional customer
CONT: [The Montreal Exchange and the Toronto Stock Exchange] option by-laws allow certain institutional clients to qualify as "defined financial institutions".
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
client institutionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les règlements des Bourses de Montréal et de Toronto relatifs aux options permettent à certains clients institutionnels de se qualifier comme «institutions financières définies»; (...)