English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
extendible swap
DEF: Exchange operation in which one of the parties has the option to extend the period of the operation after its expiry.
OBS: extendible swap: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
échange à échéance reportable [nom masculin]
DEF: Échange qui permet à l'une des parties de prolonger l'échéance de l'opération.
OBS: échange à échéance reportable : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
permuta prorrogable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Permuta en la que una de las partes tiene la opción de prolongar la vigencia de la permuta después de su vencimiento.
OBS: permuta prorrogable: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.