English (Property Law (common law); Finance)
dollar option lease [correct]
CONT: In addition to regular leases, financing is available through dollar option leases, which are treated as loans for income tax purposes.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Finances)
bail avec option d'achat à 1,00 $ [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: bail avec option d'achat : Contrat de location qui permet au locataire d'acheter le bien loué à une date et à un prix déterminés dans le bail.