English (Stock Exchange)
platinum put option [correct]; platinum put [correct, proposition]
CONT: ... the platinum put option has the greater margin required(i. e. US $124 per ounce compared to the margin of US 472 per ounce required for the call).
French (Bourse)
option de vente sur le platine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: ... l'option de vente sur le platine a la marge requise la plus élevée (soit 124 $US l'once, comparativement à la marge requise de 72$ US l'once pour l'option d'achat).