English (Telecommunications)
2-port parameter test set; two-port parameter test set
OBS: Auto ranging ensures that the ZPV is always in the correct range. Addition of the option "2-port parameter test set" permits scattering parameters, plus impedances and admittances, to be measured with the correct physical units.
French (Télécommunications)
dispositif pour paramètres deux accès
OBS: Grâce au réglage automatique de gamme, le ZPV se trouve toujours dans la gamme de mesure voulue. En complétant l'appareil par le "dispositif pour paramètres deux accès", on peut mesurer les paramètres de dispersion, les impédances et les admittances avec les unités physiques adéquates.