English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
delta risk [correct]
CONT: A delta hedge requires the purchase or sale of both an option and the underlying asset. The purpose is to reduce the risk of a price change in the option. To completely hedge the delta risk, the fluctuation in the asset price needs to perfectly match the change in the option price.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
risque delta [correct, nom masculin]