English (Insurance; Agricultural Economics; Agriculture - General)
in-season price option [correct]
CONT: With the new in-season price option, a six-month September to February average will be used to set the crop price, so it should reflect what producers actually get for their crop.
French (Assurances; Économie agricole; Agriculture - Généralités)
option de prix en cours de saison [proposition, nom féminin]; option de prix en saison [proposition, nom féminin]