English (Stock Exchange)
Black-Scholes model [correct]; Black-Scholes [correct]
DEF: A widely used option pricing equation developed in 1973 by Fischer Black and Myron Scholes. Used to price OTC options, value option portfolios, or evaluate option trading on exchanges.
French (Bourse)
modèle de Black et Scholes [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
modelo Black-Scholes [correct, nom masculin]