English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
redemption of stock [correct]; stock redemption [correct]; share redemption [correct, voir observation]; redemption of shares [correct]; repurchase of shares
OBS: redeemable stock : A class of stock callable for redemption at the option of the company in accordance with conditions determined by the instrument of incorporation.
OBS: Share redemption. Source: Income Tax Act, S. 84(8).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
rachat d'actions [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Achat, par une société, de ses propres actions.