English (Paleontology)
Glyptorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Glyptorthinae(...) [are] costate to costellate, with strong concentric imbrication disposed as frills or even drawn out as spines; [the] delthyrium and notothyrium [are] open, [the] dorsal mantle canal system [is] digitate. L. Ord.-U. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Glyptorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Les brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Glyptorthinae (...) [ont une] Surface externe rugueuse.