English (Paleontology)
Platystrophiinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Platystrophiinae(...) [are] costate to costellate, with large subequal interareas and wide hinge lines, [the] dorsal median fold [is] strongly developed; [the] brachiophore bases [are] convergent. M. Ord.-U. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Platystrophiinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Platystrophiinae (...) [sont] Biconvexes [et ont des] grosses côtes. Ordovicien moyen - Silurien terminal (...)