English (Paleontology)
Ellesmeroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Ellesmeroceratidae have] Orthoconic longicones and compressed breviconic cyrtocones characterized by [a] marginal siphuncle, ellipochoanitic septal necks and thick, layered connecting rings; irregular diaphragms [are] common. "L. Ord., ? M. Ord. ",
French (Paléontologie)
Ellesmeroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Ellesmeroceratidae ont des] orthocônes ou cyrtocônes comprimés, [des] cloisons serrées, [des] anneaux connectifs épais parfois différenciés en deux zones, l'interne plus finement granuleuse que l'externe; [ils ont] parfois [des] dissépiments intrasiphonaux.