English (Paleontology)
Xenelasminae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopodes of the] Subfamily Xenelasminae(...) [have] discrete, subparallel dental plates; [the] septalium [is] small, formed by brachiophore plates united with [a] low septum. "L. Ord. "
French (Paléontologie)
Xenelasminae [correct]
OBS: [Les brachiopodes de la] Sous-famille des Xenelasminae (...) [ont des] Plaques dentales séparées faibles à la valve ventrale, subparallèles (...) Ordovicien (...)