English (Paleontology)
Stereoplasmoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Stereoplasmoceratidae have] smooth cyrtochoanitic orthocones. Camerae typically(...) [have] well-developed organic deposits; [the] siphuncle [is] empty, or with [a] continuous, apparently non-segmental lining. Siphuncular segments [are] moderately to broadly expanded(...) "M. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
stereoplasmoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Stereoplasmoceratidae ont des] orthocônes cyrtochoanés, [des] dépôts caméraux lourds, continus, non segmentaires.