English (Paleontology)
Hesperorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Hespororthinae(...) [have] strong concentric imbrication not developed, [the] apical plate or [the] deltidium and [the] antigydium [are] sporadically developed; [the] dorsal mantle canal system [is] digitate. L. Ord.-U. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Hesperorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Hesperorthinae (...) [ont des] brachiophores plus longs que chez les "Orthinae", [et] parfois des restes de deltidium et de chilidium.