English (Paleontology)
Dentaliidae [correct]
OBS: [Scaphopods of the] family Dentaliidae [have a] shell [that is] generally tapering regularly throughout, sculptured or smooth, [the] diameter greatest at [the] aperture. [The] Animal has [a] conical foot with an encircling sheath [that is] expanded laterally and interrupted dorsally. "?Ord., Dev.-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Dentaliidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Scaphopodes de la] famille des Dentaliidae [ont une] coquille tubulaire, effilée vers l'extrémité postérieure, incurvée; [l'] ouverture antérieure [est] plus grande que la postérieure.