English (Paleontology)
Tetralobulidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Tetralobulidae... [are characterized by] shells [that are] moderate in size, with fine costellae, in some genera with distinct concentric lamellae; [the] brachiophore plates [are] strong; [the] spondylium is supported by [a] stout septum anteriorly; accessory septa [are] thickened on [the] inner sides. L. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Tetralobulidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Tetralobulidae [...] [sont] finement costulés; [les] septa [sont] subparallèles à la valve dorsale sur lesquels s'insèrent les muscles. Ordovicien [...]