English (Paleontology)
Hesperonomiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Hesperonomiidae(...) [have] interareas [that are] variable in length; [the] hinge lines [are] wide. [the] delthyrium [is] open, [the] chilidium [is] poorly developed; [the] ventral muscle field [is] Subquadrate, extending beyond [the] umbonal region; [the] cardinal process [is a] simple ridge not ankylosed to [the] variably developed notothyrial ridges, [the] brachiophores [are] short, rodlike; [the] ventral mantle canal system [is] saccate, [the] dorsal [is] digitate. L. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Hesperonomiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Hesperonomiidae (...) [sont] Transverses, aplatis ou faiblement convexes; [Le] processus cardinal [est] simple; [ils sont] du type d'"Orthacea" par les brachiophores et les muscles ventraux; [ils ont] un chilidium.