English (Education Theory and Methods)
teleteach [verbe]
CONT: My students and I meet through computer conferences.... Teaching by computer encourages and facilitates collaborative learning.... It makes it possible for me to meet classes in the United States and Russia in the same term. And my Russian and American students can talk to each other as if they were together in the student center lounge. I can also connect my students to experts, scholars and researchers in ways and numbers that were unthinkable when I was stuck in a specific room at a specific time.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseigner à distance [proposition]; téléenseigner [proposition]