English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Delrin™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Delrin.(DuPont). TM for a type of acetal resin. White and colors available. Also supplied as pipe and fittings. Thermoplastic. Use : Injection-molded and extruded parts, door handles, bushings, other mechanical items. Underground pipe, automotive parts.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Delrin [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: DelrinMC : Marque de commerce de DuPont de Nemours (homopolymère acétal).