English (Laundry Work)
bleachable [correct]
CONT: Wash the fabric using a chlorine bleach on white or bleachable colored cottons, nylons, acrylics, polyesters or linens use an oxygen bleach on all other fabrics. An oxygen bleach is one that's labeled "all-purpose" or "safe for colors".
French (Blanchissage)
javellisable [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Qui peut être javellisé.
OBS: javellisable : terme et définition recommandés par l'Office de la langue française.