English (Cartography; Reprography)
line reproduction [correct]
CONT: Prepares... topographic maps, surface geologic maps,... and other special maps, charts, and illustrations for lithographic reproduction in colors in addition to standard line reproduction.
French (Cartographie; Reprographie)
reproduction de ligne [nom féminin]