English (Silk (Textiles))
misregister [correct]; out of register [correct]
DEF: In a printed fabric, colours not correctly positioned with respect to each other.
OBS: This defect is often caused by printing rollers or screens not being synchronized.
French (Soieries)
défaut de raccord en impression [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Couleurs mal positionnées dans un tissu imprimé.
OBS: Ce défaut est souvent causé par un manque de synchronisation des rouleaux ou des cadres d'impression.