English (Jewellery; Gemmology)
tomb jade [correct]
DEF: Jade which has been buried, usually on a tomb.
OBS: It is usually reddish or brownish although many other colours may occur. The colours are due to oxidization and may be created artificially.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Gemmologie)
jade funéraire [proposition, nom masculin]