English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
multi-colour press [correct]; multicolor press [correct]
DEF: A press which prints a series of colours wet-on-wet, such as the four process colours, but the units can be used to print other colours or varnishes.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
presse multicouleurs [correct, nom féminin]; presse multi-couleur [nom féminin]