English (Trade Names; Office Equipment and Supplies)
Tipp-Ex® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Tipp-Ex is a brand of correction fluid and other related products that is popular throughout Europe. It was also the name of the German company that produced the products in the Tipp-Ex line. Tipp-Ex is a trademark for correction products. It has become so popular that it has become an English genericised trademark : to tippex or tippex out means to erase, either generally or with [a] correction fluid.
OBS: Tipp-Ex®: A registered trademark of Tipp-Ex GmbH & Co. KG.
French (Appellations commerciales; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
Tipp-Ex® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Correcteur fluide Tipp-Ex [marque déposée] avec pinceau en mousse, séchage rapide - flacon de 20 ml.
OBS: Tipp-Ex® : Marque déposée de la société Tipp-Ex GmbH & Co. KG.